And now for a real entry! YAY! UPDATES!! ZOMG…okay I’m done, onto the goods

YES I graduated 8th grade, I’m going to the local high school,
NO I DIDN’T EAT DEVIN’S HEAD OFF…just a little nibble…hehehe, this is going to end horribly you realize this right? Oh by the way, for the zillionth time, I DIDN’T STAY IN CHORUS FOR 3 YEARS, I WAS IN FOR 2, I DROPPED IT THE SECOND DAY OF SCHOOL (b day) FOR STUDY WHICH I NEEDED MORE. I got a chorus award and a band award. ^_^ Yay for me! Ummm…lets see…OH! Netmeeting=KEWL! Uhh…umm…I ❤ making banners! ^_^ I made a new acidy green one, it’s so pretty, I love the text effect I did, I want to make a semi-matching avatar too, I can’t decide on a good text or a text effect though. I’m thinking black with a lime green stroke with a glow of the same lime green, it’d create a cute effect, but my problem is getting it to BLEND, I’m sick of the stick out like a dumb thumb thing, it looked kinda retarded anyways. I’m trying to create a “T.O.X.I.C.” theme for Vamp, just being a dangerous blue isn’t enough anymore. ^_^ Here’s the banner, I personally like it, but whether you do is a dif story.

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v212/VampressBtch92/darkanddangerous.gif

Well, peace for now, I’m gonna go play with my new “Slave” (Male slave auction was this week, I bought Athrun Zala for 125k, I gave half to him of course, half to Jill, I believe someone else did too, she has lots of BB. ^_^ I love that it’s both a fun raiser and a GREAT RP experiance for newbs. We had a record 33 men this year, plus Dread who’s RP character is male, it was pretty damn cool)

Loving my Affy
Holding those who matter closest
A True Blood Malkavian for life
Chelsea/Vampressa/Shadowess

PS: Arcane proposed to Vamp, he bid for Shadowess on Lord Gabrial, and Shaddy kicked his ear ^_^’ GO TINKIE-sized Shadowess! W00tS! ^.^ Weehoo!

Advertisements

Ahhh where to begin? Well, I can start with MCAS, that officially ended last week, science was kind of easy, except for some stupid sneaker problem, it was confuzzling…the math was long, I know I got a good portion of the open responce wrong, some parts I just left blank because I just didn’t get it…I feel dumb.

Not much has been going on, for the spring concert we played this one song, Jericho (wow sounds familiar doesn’t it? LOL!) and it SUCKED…it was this swing beat, for flutes there was this scale like part, it was really hard to play, you went up one note then back down to the previous note, then up a note higher than the one played up the first time, then down to the note prior and so on, it was really confusing, it would’ve been easier for half the flutes to play one note lower and the other half to play the higher set, it’d have sounded better too. The memorial day parade sucked…there was this girl, Jaime, OMG I thought she was a guy, I felt soooo bad when she told me! >.<‘ I feel horrible, she’s really really nice though. I think I remember her from 5th grade bandmania, her and a friend of hers wouldn’t shut up…it sounds vaguely familiar, but I’m not sure. I know it had to be 5th grade, I saw her and she’s a grade lower than me (apparently she’s in 7th, I thought she was in 6th…I feel horrible, I’m so mean! My head was in the clouds though…allergies yet again…their really bad this year, but at least my eyes don’t swell lots and hurt like crazy, it’s just sniffly stuff)

Finals are next week, I can’t remember the order, then the week after I’m out of school! The 13th is field trips, 14th is graduation, 15th I’m out!! YAY! ^_^ Can’t wait…Steve’s going w/Nicole to the dance after graduation apparently, it’d be cute to see…hmmm…god I feel dumb, I can’t think of anything else! BAH! Gotta go to bed, nighty night peoples! 🙂

IRL’s been boring lately, math MCAS was last week, Monday, Tuesday, and Wendesday (<–Yay I still can’t spell Wednesday! >.>’) science MCAS this week on Monday (today) and Tuesday (tomorow) and not much else for the rest of the week. Of course, MCAS takes up my 3rd period exploratory, my ABSOLUTE favorite…CD3 study ^_^ we can all tell why…*points to Joey and Devin* My two vent/insanity/blow up victims.

Hmmm…lets see…where to begin IC! Well…we could start with Subclasses. Vampress started her subclass I believe May 12th, i’m not sure though…they’ve only been out a week or two, so many problems…the first day was kind of a flop because Warlock (the one Vampress was gonna do) was down, the next day (I think May 12th…) I helped Az (the Abyss admin dude) fix warlocks. Me so happy, Vamp’s currently level 255+49 (Sounds weird don’t it?)

Now to post the killings Vampy-bitch has done…oh my what a list guilty pleasures of life I suppose!

5/16
You caused 318 damage to Bishop.
You killed Bishop!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 20 damage to Kiana.
You killed Kiana!
Your Reputation has decreased.

5/15
You caused 59 damage to virgo_shelly.
You killed virgo_shelly!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 201 damage to Beautiful_Nightmare.
You killed Beautiful_Nightmare!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 471 damage to Lady_Steel.
You killed Lady_Steel!

You caused 432 damage to Bondage.
You killed Bondage!

You caused 500 damage to Black Rose.
You killed Black Rose!

5/10
You caused 35 damage to Eragon1030.
You killed Eragon1030!
Your Reputation has decreased.

5/7

You caused 157 damage to What The.
You killed What The!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 70 damage to Gamma reborn.
You killed Gamma reborn!
Your Reputation has decreased.

5/6
You caused 68 damage to Laena.
You killed Laena!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 63 damage to Jada.
You killed Jada!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 70 damage to Sindell.
You killed Sindell!
Your Reputation has decreased.

5/4
You caused 313 damage to kusin.
You killed kusin!

You caused 269 damage to D1RedCub.
You killed D1RedCub!

You caused 448 damage to Reader.
You killed Reader!

You caused 435 damage to demonica.
You killed demonica!

You caused 459 damage to Stealthy.
You killed Stealthy!

5/3
You caused 70 damage to Bludrok.
You killed Bludrok!
Your Reputation has decreased.

5/2
You caused 70 damage to Page Ince.
You killed Page Ince!
Your Reputation has decreased.

5/1
You caused 441 damage to Phaedra.
You killed Phaedra!

You caused 81 damage to Angleice.
You killed Angleice!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 70 damage to darkangelofdeath_keeper.
You killed darkangelofdeath_keeper!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 69 damage to Kiana.
You killed Kiana!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 35 damage to Thom.
You killed Thom!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 70 damage to Emperor Mephiston.
You killed Emperor Mephiston!
Your Reputation has decreased.

4/27
You caused 70 damage to Masked Midnight Beauty.
You killed Masked Midnight Beauty!
Your Reputation has decreased.

4/22
You caused 70 damage to sira nova.
You killed sira nova!
Your Reputation has decreased.

4/19
You caused 314 damage to Tryphon.
You killed Tryphon!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 305 damage to Zenon Dencorth.
You killed Zenon Dencorth!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 430 damage to Lagartija Nick.
You killed Lagartija Nick!
Click here to go back.

You caused 70 damage to Grazioso.
You killed Grazioso!

4/14
You caused 70 damage to Oaktree.
You killed Oaktree!
Your Reputation decreased.

You caused 345 damage to Balthazar.
You killed Balthazar!
Your Reputation has decreased.

4/12
You caused 35 damage to Consort Of The Flesh.
You killed Consort Of The Flesh!
Your Reputation has decreased.

4/9
You caused 39 damage to q3.
You killed q3!
Your Reputation has decreased.

4/3
You caused 69 damage to Frozen Skull.
You killed Frozen Skull!
Your Reputation has decreased.

3/29
You caused 161 damage to Aleisa Mariella Torreta.
You killed Aleisa Mariella Torreta!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 70 damage to GhosT.
You killed GhosT!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 70 damage to jersey.
You killed jersey!
Your Reputation has decreased.

3/28
You caused 70 damage to jme.
You killed jme!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 69 damage to starcat.
You killed starcat!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 40 damage to jodipheonix.
You killed jodipheonix!
Your Reputation has decreased.

3/22
You caused 131 damage to AvengingAngel.
You killed AvengingAngel!
Your Reputation has decreased.

3/21
You caused 19 damage to Anubis.
You killed Anubis!
Your Reputation has decreased.

3/16
You caused 20 damage to Draligan.
You killed
Draligan!
Your Reputation has decreased.

3/15
You caused 60 damage to ChuntyCabra.
You killed ChuntyCabra!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 60 damage to chaotic_bytch.
You killed chaotic_bytch!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 60 damage to Goddessofnight.
You killed Goddessofnight!
Your Reputation has decreased.

3/12
You caused 60 damage to classikgirl.
You killed classikgirl!
Your Reputation has decreased.

3/9
You caused 350 damage to Salvation.
You killed Salvation!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 440 damage to Stealthy.
You killed Stealthy!

You caused 402 damage to Bondage.
You killed Bondage!

You caused 292 damage to Voodoo Doll.
You killed Voodoo Doll!

You caused 295 damage to Opium.
You killed Opium!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 19 damage to Jericho.
You killed Jericho!
Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 59 damage to Lady Darkness.
You killed Lady Darkness!
Your Reputation has decreased.

ZOMG UPDATE!

Weeeeeeeeeelll, lookie who surfaced, ME! ^.^’ Anybody miss me? Doubt it…I got a Myspace, shoot me now…I finally made the leap to Myspace, no blog yet tho, hopefully I’ll never have one. <.<‘ Oh dear, I’m becoming a Myspace mutant…first to see a friend’s profile, then to harass Jojo, now as something to practice coding on, I swear I’m gonna end up hooked…not much IRL has been going on. Tomorow is a feildtrip to the Ecotarium in…somewhere, I’m going…umm…oh! Last week was April Vacation, I did absolutly nothing really, but I did go to the mall with Steve Saturday and Friday afternoon I hung out at his house and we went to the VFW and played little waiters and I made $6.25 in tips…ahh, I have to go, I’ll have to post the rest tomorow or this weekend or whatever…

<3<3<3<3<3
Chelsea

Devin’s been drawing on my folder a lot more frequently lately, it’s nice to have it changing instead of it being kind of static for months on end. Joey’s got to be sick of me by now, and I’m so proud…life is pretty damn good concidering all the MCAS crap last week, the essay on Daniel Handler, and all the other stress added on top due to MCAS…life is good…I hit Cory Mitchel in reading Friday…he’s afraid of me…every time I lurched he skittered forward in his seat. I have to work on my straight face, he acts like a wicked retard when he was I guess trying to psych me out… Good luck to him on that, I got no clue where he’s gonna get with it but I doubt he’ll get very far at the rate he was going. We switched reading classes today, we’re in Spargo’s reading class now. Hopefully MCAS will crush out time for the plays, we’re doing Greek mythology…I bet’cha George LOVED her reading class, he’s good with Greek stuff…the pizza shop’s up, had a mini fire some time last week. I guess everything’s alright. Last C day and this C day I sat near Devin and Joey, I’ve finally annoyed the hell out of Joey, I’m so proud of me!! ^.^ (whoa I just said that o.0 oh well…) and so is life.

Vampress has 68 kills, is pretty good, aaaaand yah…can’t wait to go on the next killspree. Garenteed as soon as the one month “enforced” non-interaction between the Denali and the True Blood Malkavians is over, everybody knows there’s gonna be an all out brawl…I mean freakin’ serious…some Denali *cough-Hunter Gavigan-cough* have unmarked alts, and now we’re getting bitched at for not knowing…they keep going to the mods for it when they aren’t even bloody marked as a Denali/Denali alt! At least all the TBM alts are marked for the most part! The mods have to be sick of this by now, we’re probably getting on their nerves with all this crap. I can’t wait to see what may happen next, whether it effects Vamp or not. I know this enforced crap isn’t gonna solve the problems. As soon as we get the okays to go back to our normal lives there’s gonna be some serious fricken war/battle time…all I can say is Vampress has her shimmering belt +1, cloak of Taranis, and all the best armours lined up and waiting on her back. She’s still very exposed, but she’s suited best for a sorc. There isn’t any other armour that would max her defence more than it is now. Well…defence yes, but over all defence no. Belt of Defence +1 isn’t enough, not enough DR…she has a shimmering belt +1 now that gives more DR (I think 3% more I think over the  %3 on the belt of defence +1. Looking at both belts the shimmering belt is more “defencive” than the actual defence belt Kind of funny when you think about it…)

Worst fucking week ever!

IRL-Before I start on this week, I have to say, last week Devin redrew Mr
Diffley on my agenda folder! W00TZ! ^.^’ I’ll have to ask my mom to
scan it in, I so have to put it online, for those who know Mr Diff,
it’s a total match…even though Devin can’t draw for shit
not
to much going on otherwise, tomorow’s a half day and I’m not going
anywhere. Kelsey’s last day was last Friday and blue team went on a
feild trip and gym was GREAT and…umm…yah…oh, that Thursday walking back from the bookfair with Kelsey and Joey Jojo hugged me o.0 very awkward w/Kelsey around, but whatev…I ❤ SoS

Vampress-Oh meh gawds, Saturday orgy (3/11) mad funny shit, good times, now
Sakura made a Freezone board, it’s an orgy board but it’s totally not
alligned by threat of a dull butterknife and cutting out your wonderful
bits and pieces…>.> Vamp would like to keep hers, she’ll be
good. Speeking of darling little Vampressa, the latest hits, On the 9th
we had a
MAJOR KILL FEST! OMG we are in soooo
much trouble and the Denali’s are SO BLOODY PISSED! IT’S FRICKEN
AWESOME MAN! I ❤ the True Blood Malkavian!!!! W0000000tzie!
<—hyper spaz…now to see the damages *puffs out her chest*



3/9/06

You caused 289 damage to Methampheta.


You caused 59 damage to Lady Darkness.

You killed Lady Darkness!

Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 19 damage to Jericho.

You killed Jericho!

Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 314 damage to Athrun Zala.


You caused 295 damage to Opium.

You killed Opium!

Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 292 damage to Voodoo Doll.

You killed Voodoo Doll!

You caused 362 damage to D1RedCub.


You caused 378 damage to Euphoria.


You caused 402 damage to Xandria.


You caused 402 damage to Bondage.

You killed Bondage!

You caused 433 damage to Reader.


You caused 80 damage to Achilles.


You caused 440 damage to Stealthy.

You killed Stealthy!

You caused 350 damage to Salvation.

You killed Salvation!

Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 441 damage to Phaedra.




Then some other kills and random hits I haven’t put on here…



3/12/06
You caused 426 damage to Az.
You caused 398 damage to sakurayamakawa.
You caused 321 damage to Stealthy.

3/11/06
You caused 417 damage to Ancient Blacksmith.

The new Teth…aka the huge monster-NPC-bitchy-thingie-mabobber-evil-piece of grrness
You caused 249 damage to Shelob. <—SL hit it harder

Shelob hit you for 473 damage. <—Hits more than my god damned max! OUCH!

Shelob’s Hit Points: 82174/106250 <—FRICKEN GOD DAMN!


2/27/06
-Another spree ^.^
You caused 334 damage to Korgin.
You caused 348 damage to Salvation.
You caused 402 damage to Bondage.

You killed Bondage!
You caused 440 damage to Stealthy.
You caused 54 damage to Shadow Hunter.

You killed Shadow Hunter!

Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 54 damage to Kulawend.

You killed Kulawend!

Your Reputation has decreased.

2/26/06

You caused 54 damage to AvengingAngel.
You killed AvengingAngel!
Your Reputation has decreased.

2/25/06
You caused 129 damage to The Dragon.

You killed The Dragon!




2/4/06



You caused 322 damage to Black Rose.

You killed Black Rose!

You caused 402 damage to Bondage.

You killed Bondage!

You caused 296 damage to Russian Roulette.

You killed Russian Roulette!

You caused 319 damage to Xandria.

You killed Xandria!

2/8

You caused 122 damage to +_me_+.

You killed +_me_+!

Your Reputation has decreased.

You caused 60 damage to Sinaxis.

You killed Sinaxis!

Your Reputation has decreased.

2/12

You caused 226 damage to +_me_+.

You killed +_me_+!

Your Reputation has decreased.

2/18

You caused 398 damage to sakurayamakawa.

You killed sakurayamakawa!


2/3/06



You caused 315 damage to Adina.

You killed Adina!

And that’s Vampress’ hits so far…yah…I reformated my computer and got it back Feb 25th.

Now
onto the most recent stuff. For the major attacks on 3/9/06 Vampress is
temporarily neutral and has 0/0 MP. Medea did that because apparently
we griefed even though we’ve been griefed and just retaliated but w/e.
Vamp’s doing well, I’m taking an IC vacation…kinda…well…not
really, I’m still all over the site and what not…Vampress is now
Dragomir’s companion! 🙂 The ceremony started the 14th of February. Vamp was companioned to Athrun Zala for 2 days (Athrun Zala is Yami Yugi who was my IC brother until Adonis stole him…stupid prat I hate his guts…)
aand then Adonis ripped them apart aand then I got Dragos like a couple days later aand now she’s happy and OMG Adonis was banned (supposedly temporarily, for 3 months…I don’t know why but he was gone I think February 18th…or something like that, he wouldn’t even tell Athrun why he got banned. I hope Adonis will be fully banned sooner or later, he’s a fucking asshole…) Vamp got her 7th warn because of that prude and snyde little asshole. I’ve been around longer than he has and he’s taken to bossing me around. He can fuck himself for all I care…grrr…asswipe…